Make your own free website on Tripod.com
« April 2010 »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
You are not logged in. Log in


Search the site:


powered by FreeFind
Volunteer with us.

Entries by Topic All topics  
A Latest Site News
A - Using the Site
AAA Volunteers
AAB-Education Centre
AAC-Film Clips
AAC-Photo Albums
AIF & MEF & EEF
AIF - Lighthorse
AIF - ALH - A to Z
AIF - DMC
AIF - DMC - Or Bat
AIF - DMC - Anzac MD
AIF - DMC - Aus MD
AIF - DMC - British
AIF - DMC - BWI
AIF - DMC - French
AIF - DMC - Indian
AIF - DMC - Italian
AIF - DMC - Medical
AIF - DMC - Remounts
AIF - DMC - Scouts
AIF - DMC - Sigs
AIF - DMC - Sigs AirlnS
AIF - DMC - 1 Sig Sqn
AIF - DMC - 2 Sig Sqn
AIF - DMC - Eng
AIF - DMC - Eng 1FSE
AIF - DMC - Eng 2FSE
AIF - DMC - GSR
AIF - 1B - 1 LHB
AIF - 1B - 6 MVS
AIF - 1B - 1 LHMGS
AIF - 1B - 1 Sig Trp
AIF - 1B - 1 LHFA
AIF - 1B - 1 LHR
AIF - 1B - 2 LHR
AIF - 1B - 3 LHR
AIF - 2B - 2 LHB
AIF - 2B - 7 MVS
AIF - 2B - 2 LHFA
AIF - 2B - 2 LHMGS
AIF - 2B - 2 Sig Trp
AIF - 2B - 5 LHR
AIF - 2B - 6 LHR
AIF - 2B - 7 LHR
AIF - 3B - 3 LHB
AIF - 3B - 8 MVS
AIF - 3B - 3 LHB Sigs
AIF - 3B - 3 LHFA
AIF - 3B - 3 LHMGS
AIF - 3B - 3 Sig Trp
AIF - 3B - 8 LHR
AIF - 3B - 9 LHR
AIF - 3B - 10 LHR
AIF - 4B - 4 LHB
AIF - 4B - 4 Sig Trp
AIF - 4B - 9 MVS
AIF - 4B - 4 LHFA
AIF - 4B - 4 LHMGS
AIF - 4B - 4 LHR
AIF - 4B - 11 LHR
AIF - 4B - 12 LHR
AIF - 5B - 5 LHB
AIF - 5B - 10 MVS
AIF - 5B - 5 LHFA
AIF - 5B - 5 Sig Trp
AIF - 5B - ICC
AIF - 5B - 14 LHR
AIF - 5B - 15 LHR
AIF - 5B - 1er Regt
AIF - 5B - 2 NZMGS
AIF - AASC
AIF - Aboriginal LH
AIF - Badges
AIF - Cars
AIF - Chinese LH
AIF - Double Sqns
AIF - Engineers
AIF - Fr - 22 Corps
AIF - Fr - 13 LHR
AIF - Honour Roll
AIF - HQ - 3rd Echelon
AIF - Marching Songs
AIF - Misc Topics
AIF - NZMRB
AIF - NZMRB - AMR
AIF - NZMRB - CMR
AIF - NZMRB - EFT
AIF - NZMRB - NZMFA
AIF - NZMRB - NZMGS
AIF - NZMRB - OMR
AIF - NZMRB - Sig-Trp
AIF - NZMRB - WMR
AIF - Ships
AIF - Ships - Encountr
AIF - Ships - Una
AIF - WFF
AIF - Wireless Sqn
Battles
BatzA - Australia
BatzA - Broken Hill
BatzA - Liverpool
BatzA - Merivale
BatzB - Boer War
BatzB - Bakenlaagte
BatzB - Belmont
BatzB - Bothaville
BatzB - Buffels Hoek
BatzB - Coetzees Drift
BatzB - Diamond Hill
BatzB - Driefontein
BatzB - Elands
BatzB - Graspan
BatzB - Grobelaar
BatzB - Grootvallier
BatzB - Hartebestfontn
BatzB - Houtnek
BatzB - Karee Siding
BatzB - Kimberley
BatzB - Koster River
BatzB - Leeuw Kop
BatzB - Mafeking
BatzB - Magersfontein
BatzB - Modder River
BatzB - Onverwacht
BatzB - Paardeberg
BatzB - Palmietfontein
BatzB - Pink Hill
BatzB - Poplar Grove
BatzB - Rhenoster
BatzB - Sannahs Post
BatzB - Slingersfontn
BatzB - Stinkhoutbm
BatzB - Sunnyside
BatzB - Wilmansrust
BatzB - Wolvekuil
BatzB - Zand River
BatzG - Gallipoli
BatzG - Anzac
BatzG - Aug 1915
BatzG - Baby 700
BatzG - Evacuation
BatzG - Hill 60
BatzG - Hill 971
BatzG - Krithia
BatzG - Lone Pine
BatzG - Nek
BatzJ - Jordan Valley
BatzJ - 1st Amman
BatzJ - 2nd Amman
BatzJ - Abu Tellul
BatzJ - Es Salt
BatzJ - JV Maps
BatzJ - Ziza
BatzM - Mespot
BatzM - Baghdad
BatzM - Ctesiphon
BatzM - Daur
BatzM - Kurna
BatzM - Kut el Amara
BatzM - Ramadi
BatzN - Naval
BatzN - AE1
BatzN - Cocos Is
BatzN - Heligoland
BatzN - Marmara
BatzN - Zeebrugge
BatzN - Zeppelin L43
BatzNG - Bitapaka
BatzO - Other
BatzO - Baku
BatzO - Egypt 1919
BatzO - Emptsa
BatzO - Karawaran
BatzO - Peitang
BatzO - Wassa
BatzP - Palestine
BatzP - 1st Gaza
BatzP - 2nd Gaza
BatzP - 3rd Gaza
BatzP - Aleppo
BatzP - Amwas
BatzP - Ayun Kara
BatzP - Bald Hill
BatzP - Balin
BatzP - Beersheba
BatzP - Berkusieh
BatzP - Damascus
BatzP - El Auja
BatzP - El Buggar
BatzP - El Burj
BatzP - Haifa
BatzP - Huj
BatzP - JB Yakub
BatzP - Kaukab
BatzP - Khan Kusseir
BatzP - Khuweilfe
BatzP - Kuneitra
BatzP - Megiddo
BatzP - Nablus
BatzP - Rafa
BatzP - Sasa
BatzP - Semakh
BatzP - Sheria
BatzP - Surafend
BatzP - Wadi Fara
BatzS - Sinai
BatzS - Bir el Abd
BatzS - El Arish
BatzS - El Mazar
BatzS - El Qatiya
BatzS - Jifjafa
BatzS - Magdhaba
BatzS - Maghara
BatzS - Romani
BatzS - Suez 1915
BatzSe - Senussi
BatzWF - Westn Front
BW - Boer War
BW - NSW
BW - NSW - 1ACH
BW - NSW - 1NSWMR
BW - NSW - 2NSWMR
BW - NSW - 3ACH
BW - NSW - 3NSWIB
BW - NSW - 3NSWMR
BW - NSW - 5ACH
BW - NSW - A Bty RAA
BW - NSW - AAMC
BW - NSW - Aust H
BW - NSW - Lancers
BW - NSW - NSW Inf
BW - NSW - NSWCBC
BW - NSW - NSWIB
BW - NSW - NSWMR_A
BW - NZ
BW - Qld
BW - Qld - 1ACH
BW - Qld - 1QMI
BW - Qld - 2QMI
BW - Qld - 3ACH
BW - Qld - 3QMI
BW - Qld - 4QIB
BW - Qld - 5QIB
BW - Qld - 6QIB
BW - Qld - 7ACH
BW - QLD - AAMC
BW - SA
BW - SA - 1SAMR
BW - SA - 2ACH
BW - SA - 2SAMR
BW - SA - 3SACB
BW - SA - 4ACH
BW - SA - 4SAIB
BW - SA - 5SAIB
BW - SA - 6SAIB
BW - SA - 8ACH
BW - SA - AAMC
BW - Tas
BW - Tas - 1ACH
BW - Tas - 1TIB
BW - Tas - 1TMI
BW - Tas - 2TB
BW - Tas - 2TIB
BW - Tas - 3ACH
BW - Tas - 8ACH
BW - Vic
BW - Vic - 1VMI
BW - Vic - 2ACH
BW - Vic - 2VMR
BW - Vic - 3VB
BW - Vic - 4ACH
BW - Vic - 4VIB
BW - Vic - 5VMR
BW - Vic - 6ACH
BW - Vic - AAMC
BW - Vic - Scot H
BW - WA
BW - WA - 1WAMI
BW - WA - 2ACH
BW - WA - 2WAMI
BW - WA - 3WAB
BW - WA - 4ACH
BW - WA - 4WAMI
BW - WA - 5WAMI
BW - WA - 6WAMI
BW - WA - 8ACH
BW Gen - Campaign
BW Gen - Soldiers
BW General
Cavalry - General
Diary - Schramm
Egypt - Heliopolis
Egypt - Mena
Gen - Ataturk Pk, CNB
Gen - Australia
Gen - Legends
Gen - Query Club
Gen - St - NSW
Gen - St - Qld
Gen - St - SA
Gen - St - Tas
Gen - St - Vic
Gen - St - WA
Gm - German Items
Gm - Bk - 605 MGC
GW - 11 Nov 1918
GW - Atrocities
GW - August 1914
GW - Biographies
GW - Propaganda
GW - Spies
GW - We forgot
Militia 1899-1920
Militia - Area Officers
Militia - Inf - Infantry
Militia - Inf - 1IB
Militia - Inf - 2IB
Militia - Inf - 3IB
Militia - Inf - NSW
Militia - Inf - Qld
Militia - Inf - SA
Militia - Inf - Tas
Militia - Inf - Vic
Militia - Inf - WA
Militia - K.E.Horse
Militia - LH
Militia - LH - Regts
Militia - LH - 1LHB
Militia - LH - 2LHB
Militia - LH - 3LHB
Militia - LH - 4LHB
Militia - LH - 5LHB
Militia - LH - 6LHB
Militia - LHN - NSW
Militia - LHN - 1/7/1
Militia - LHN - 2/9/6
Militia - LHN - 3/11/7
Militia - LHN - 4/6/16
Militia - LHN - 5/4/15
Militia - LHN - 6/5/12
Militia - LHN - 28
Militia - LHQ - Qld
Militia - LHQ - 13/2
Militia - LHQ - 14/3/11
Militia - LHQ - 15/1/5
Militia - LHQ - 27/14
Militia - LHS - SA
Militia - LHS - 16/22/3
Militia - LHS - 17/23/18
Militia - LHS - 24/9
Militia - LHT - Tas
Militia - LHT - 12/26
Militia - LHV - Vic
Militia - LHV - 7/15/20
Militia - LHV - 8/16/8
Militia - LHV - 9/19
Militia - LHV - 10/13
Militia - LHV - 11/20/4
Militia - LHV - 19/17
Militia - LHV - 29
Militia - LHW - WA
Militia - LHW-18/25/10
Militia - Military Orders
Militia - Misc
MilitiaRC - Rifle Clubs
MilitiaRC - NSW
MilitiaRC - NT
MilitiaRC - Qld
MilitiaRC - SA
MilitiaRC - Tas
MilitiaRC - Vic
MilitiaRC - WA
Militiaz - New Zealand
Tk - Turkish Items
Tk - Army
Tk - Bks - Books
Tk - Bks - 1/33IR
Tk - Bks - 27th IR
Tk - Bks - Air Force
Tk - Bks - Yildirim
Tk - POWs
Wp - Weapons
Wp - Hotchkiss Cav
Wp - Hotchkiss PMG
Blog Tools
Edit your Blog
Build a Blog
RSS Feed
View Profile
Open Community
Post to this Blog
Site Index
Education Centre
LH Militia
Boer War
Transport Ships
LH Battles
ALH - Units
ALH - General
Aboriginal Light H
Weapons
Ottoman Sources

"At a mile distant their thousand hooves were stuttering thunder, coming at a rate that frightened a man - they were an awe inspiring sight, galloping through the red haze - knee to knee and horse to horse - the dying sun glinting on bayonet points..." Trooper Ion Idriess

The Australian Light Horse Studies Centre aims to present an accurate history as chroniclers of early Australian military developments from 1899 to 1920.

The Australian Light Horse Studies Centre site holds over 12,000 entries and is growing daily.

Contact: Australian Light Horse Studies Centre

Let us hear your story: You can tell your story, make a comment or ask for help on our Australian Light Horse Studies Centre Forum called:

Desert Column Forum

WARNING: This site contains: names, information and images of deceased people; and, language which may be considered inappropriate today.

Friday, 2 April 2010
The Battle of Anzac Cove, Gallipoli, 25 April 1915, AIF, Roll of Honour
Topic: BatzG - Anzac

The Battle of Anzac Cove

Gallipoli, 25 April 1915

Roll of Honour

Australian Imperial Force

 

Poppies on the Roll of Honour, Australian War Memorial, Canberra

 

The Roll of Honour contains the names of all the men from the Australian Imperial Force known to have served and lost their lives during the Battle of Anzac, 25 April 1915.

 

Roll of Honour

 

Norman Edward ABERDEEN, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Arthur John ADAMS, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Edgar Robert Colbeck ADAMS, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick James ADAMS, 8th Infantry Battalion.

John Knox ADAMS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

William Thomas ADAMS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Frank Henry Burton ADCOCK, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick Brenchley ADCOCK, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Angus Campbell AITCHISON, 6th Infantry Battalion.

William Wallace Bentley ALLEN, 9th Infantry Battalion.

John Bernard Conrad AMINDE, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Carl AMOS, 1st Infantry Battalion.

James ANDERSON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

John Edward ANDERSON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Robert ANDERSON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Harry ANGELL, 6th Infantry Battalion.

John Sinclair ANGUS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

William Richard ANNEAR, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Allan ANSELL, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Harry ANTRAM, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Charles ARMSTRONG, 2nd Infantry Battalion.

Alfred ASPINALL, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Edwin Joseph AULT, 7th Infantry Battalion.

 

Charles James BACKMAN, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Walter Henry BADGER, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Arthur Davies BAGLEY, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Leslie Charles BAILEY, 5th Infantry Battalion.

David BAIRD, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Richard Hamilton BAKER, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Alfred BALDWIN, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Charles BALE, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Joseph Rupert BALFE, 6th Infantry Battalion.

William BANCROFT, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Charles Elliot BANKS, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Clement Aubrey John BARNARD, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Alexander BARNETT, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Stirling Ferguson BARNETT, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Cecil Thomas BARRACK, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Rupert Sunderland BARRETT, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Reginald Albert BASSAN, 2nd Infantry Battalion.

John Leo Patrick BASTO, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Warren Francis BATES, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Frank BATT, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Crispin Kenworthy BATTYE, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Hubert Godfrey BEACHLEY, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Ernest James BEAUMONT, 3rd Field Company Australian Engineers.

Noel Edward BECHERVAISE, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Walter Herbert BECKENSALL, 7th Infantry Battalion.

George BELL, 11th Infantry Battalion.

John Charles BELL, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas George BELL, 6th Infantry Battalion.

William Charles BELSON, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Mervin Albert BENBOW, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Godfrey Arthur BENNETT, 6th Infantry Battalion.

James Dunn BENNETT, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Howard Williams BETTLES, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Harrold Frederick BLACK, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Jack BLACKBURN, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Harry BLAKELEY, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Lance Sisca BLANNIN-FERGUSON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Lewis BLENCOWE, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Henry Edward BOARDMAN, 11th Infantry Battalion.

John Stephen BODILLY, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Ernest BOLAN, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Cyril BOLLE, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Charles Emanuel BONAVIA, 11th Infantry Battalion.

James Henry BOND, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Reginald Rupert BOND, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Roy BONHAM, 7th Infantry Battalion.

James Edward BOOTH, 1st Infantry Battalion.

William Joseph BOUCHER, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Edward BOUGHEN, 9th Infantry Battalion.

John Stirling BOWDEN, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Percy Algernon St George BOWMAN, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Jack Keith BRADLEY, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Robert Cleveland BRADLEY, 7th Infantry Battalion.

William John BRADLEY, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Wallace Hector BRANDER, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

William George BREMEN, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Francis Patrick BRENNAN, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Francis BRIGGS, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Vernon Thomas BROOKES, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Charles George BROWN, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Duncan Napier BROWN, 1st Infantry Battalion.

John BROWN, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Michael BROWN, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Reginald Clive BROWNELL, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Percy Sydney BRUSHETT, 1st Infantry Battalion.

James BRUTON, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Sylvester BUCKLEY, 16th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas Duffy BURKE, 2nd Infantry Battalion.

Albert Ernest BURN, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Rainald Knightly BURNE, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Frederick Joseph BURNELL, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Ronald BURNS, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

Thomas BUSH, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Richard BUTT, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick BUTTON, 4th Infantry Battalion.

Albert John BYRNE, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Reginald John Murray BYRNE, 7th Infantry Battalion.

 

Edward Augustine CAHILL, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Hugh CALDERBANK, 11th Infantry Battalion.

William CALDERWOOD, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Angus CAMERON, 6th Infantry Battalion.

William Ernest CAMERON, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Alexander CAMPBELL, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Patrick Joseph CAMPBELL, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Robert CAMPBELL, 5th Infantry Battalion.

William Richard CANTWELL, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas CAREY, 9th Infantry Battalion.

James Neville CARLESS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Arthur James CARNELL, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

Maurice Frederick CARR, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

Esmond Richard John CARRICK, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick Deacon CARRINGTON, 12th Infantry Battalion.

James Edward CARRINGTON, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas George CARROLL, 11th Infantry Battalion.

John CARTER, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Strutten John CARTER, 7th Infantry Battalion.

William CARTER, 8th Infantry Battalion.

William Watson CARTER, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Robert Henry CATLIN, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Walter William CAVILL, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

Arthur William CHALLENGER, 12th Infantry Battalion.

John CHAMBERLAIN, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Francis Alexander CHARLTON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

John Watsford CLARK, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Lancelot Fox CLARKE, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Edward John James COLEMAN, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Alfred James COLLINS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Lisle Bertram Dinniss COLLS, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Albert Edward COMTE, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Percival Thomas CONLAN, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Donald Walter COOKE, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

Joseph Alan CORDNER, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Percy CORSER, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Joseph William COSTIN, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Fothergill William Swinfen COTTRELL, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Rodger COX, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

Wilfred John CRANE, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas Alfred CRITCHER, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Frank Samuel CROWHURST, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Claude Terrell CROWL, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Alfred CROWTHER, 10th Infantry Battalion.

 

Edwin John DALE, 8th Infantry Battalion.

George Thomas DALE, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Henry St Eloy D'ALTON, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Ernest Robert DALY, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Charles DAMEN, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Edmond Butterworth DANAHER, 7th Infantry Battalion.

James DANIELS, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick DANN, 9th Infantry Battalion.

George Brockwell DARLINGTON, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Frank Leopold DASHWOOD, 10th Infantry Battalion.

John DAVEY, 9th Infantry Battalion.

David Mancel DAVIES, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Alfred DAVIS, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Alan Douglas Gibb DAWSON, 2nd Infantry Battalion.

William Knight DEAN, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Harold DENSTON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Arthur Lancelot DEVENISH, 11th Infantry Battalion.

William DEWS, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Harold DIEDRICH, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Leslie Frank DILLON, 10th Infantry Battalion.

William George DIXON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

James DOBSON, 9th Infantry Battalion.

John Andrew DOUGLAS, 5th Infantry Battalion.

John DOW, 11th Infantry Battalion.

George Noel DRAPER, 1st Infantry Battalion.

William Sydney DUCHESNE, 1st Infantry Battalion.

John Curry DUCKWORTH, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Richard Thomas DUFFETT, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Henry Edward DUNKLEY, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas DUNN, 12th Infantry Battalion.

William DUNN, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Stanley Oliver DUNSTAN, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Frank Ulrie DUNT, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Stephen John DYER, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Walter Samuel DYER, 5th Infantry Battalion.

 

Alfred Frederick ECCLES, 3rd Field Ambulance Army Medical Corps.

Wolverton Mason EDGAR, 11th Infantry Battalion.

James Adolphus EDGCUMBE, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Edward James EDGLEY, 6th Infantry Battalion.

William Albert EDWARDS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Alfred Edward EGAN, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Samuel Morris EHRENBERG, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas Elevious ELLEFSEN, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Sidney Harold Richards ELLIOTT, 7th Infantry Battalion.

James Leslie ELLISON, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Herbert Henry EREKSON, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

Percival ERICKSON, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Abraham EVANS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Henry EVANS, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Ewen Charles EWERT, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Walter Seccombe EWIN, 9th Infantry Battalion.

 

Norman Frederick Napier FALCONER, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Charles John FALK, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Stanley Squire FARNELL, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Victor Emanuel FARR, 1st Infantry Battalion.

John James FERGUSON, 11th Infantry Battalion.

George Clement FERRETT, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Erle Finlayson Denton FETHERS, 5th Infantry Battalion.

James FIELDING, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Charles FINCHER, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Richard FINDON, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Edgar Lewis FITZGERALD, 4th Infantry Battalion.

Edward William FITZGERALD, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Edward Richard FLEMING, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Joseph Thomas FLYNN, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Morris FOLEY, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Patrick FOLEY, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Finlay FORBES, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas Walter FORD, 9th Infantry Battalion.

John FOTHERGILL, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Herbert Howard Kentwell FOWLES, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Walter FREEBAIRN, 1 Field Company Australian Engineers.

Alfred Garnett FREEMAN, 9th Infantry Battalion.

William James Gordon FREEMAN, 2nd Infantry Battalion.

Vivian Ambrose FRENCH, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Josephus FULLAGAR, 7th Infantry Battalion.

William Jacob FULLER, 5th Infantry Battalion.

John Alexander James FULTON, 5th Infantry Battalion.

 

John GARDEN, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Joseph Roy GARDNER, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Alexander Francis GARNER, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Walter John GENERY, 11th Infantry Battalion.

William James GIBBONS, 10th Infantry Battalion.

John Woodside GIBSON, 9th Infantry Battalion.

James Gordon GILLANDERS, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Robert Macgregor GILLESPIE, 6th Infantry Battalion.

James GILLIES, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas Andrew GILLISON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Anthony Simpson GILPIN, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Leigh George John GLANVILLE, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Colin GLASGOW, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Albert GLATZ, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Walter GOODIER, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Charles George GORDON, 2nd Infantry Battalion.

Kenneth Douglas GORDON, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Edward GORRIE, 6th Infantry Battalion.

John Lewes Davison GOWER, 10th Infantry Battalion.

George Charles GRACEY, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Harry John GRAHAM, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Hugh Barclay GRAHAM, 7th Infantry Battalion.

William Henry GRAHAM, 6th Infantry Battalion.

James Joseph GRANT, 9th Infantry Battalion.

George David GREEN, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Joseph Watkin GREEN, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Keith Eddowes GREEN, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Percival Charles GREENHILL, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Ernest Edward Robert GREENWOOD, 7th Infantry Battalion.

George Herbert GREENWOOD, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Oswald Wilkie GREIG, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Edward GRIFFIN, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Rhys Emlyn GRIFFITHS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Leslie Rowley GROVE, 5th Infantry Battalion.

William Gordon GULLIVER, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Alfred Edward GURR, 12th Infantry Battalion.

William Earle GUTHRIE, 1st Infantry Battalion.

 

Ethelbert HADDRICK, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Samuel William HADLEY, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Sydney Raymond HALL, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Vernon Charles HALL, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Arthur HALLAM, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

John William HAMILTON, 6th Infantry Battalion.

John HANCOCK, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Albert John HANDCOCK, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Claude Hilfred HANSEN, 2nd Infantry Battalion.

Barker Orielly HARDING, 1st Infantry Battalion.

John HARMER, 7th Infantry Battalion.

William Patrick HARRIS, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Henry Christopher HARRISON, 12th Infantry Battalion.

James Henry HARVEY, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Percy Robert HARVEY, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Arthur George Howard HASTINGS, 5th Infantry Battalion.

David HAWKINS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Gordon Gray Carruthers HAWKINS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Leonard HAWKINS, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Alan Melrose HAYES, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Frank Granville HAYMEN, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Colin Wilfrid HEAD, 7th Infantry Battalion.

William Walter James HEAD, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Ernest Alfred HEARLE, 11th Infantry Battalion.

John George Douglas HELSHAM, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Robert Charles Neil HENDERSON, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Arthur HETHERTON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

John Joseph HICKEY, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

John HIGGS, 12th Infantry Battalion.

John Leo HILL, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Wilfred Carl HILL, 11th Infantry Battalion.

William Corbett HILL, 7th Infantry Battalion.

William HOBBS, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Douglas Clive HOBDEN, 2nd Infantry Battalion.

William Albert HOBSON, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Edwin Percy HOCKEY, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Harry HODGMAN, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Michael John HOGAN, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

Cuthbert Oliver HOLCOMBE, 11th Infantry Battalion.

John HOLDEN, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Edwin HOLDSWORTH, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Bertie Frank HOLLANDS, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Joseph Victor HOLLINGSWORTH, 5th Infantry Battalion.

John Huon HOOKE, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Basil John HOOPER, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Richard Joseph HORAN, 1st Infantry Battalion.

William Brown HORSBURGH, 5th Infantry Battalion.

George Thomas HOWDEN, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Joseph Charles HOWES, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Frank HUDSON, 3rd Field Ambulance Army Medical Corps.

Vincent Williams HUGHES, 2nd Infantry Battalion.

Alfred Ernest HUMPHREYS, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Charles Lawrence HUNT, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Leonard Leslie HUNT, 9th Infantry Battalion.

George Henry Stuart HUNTLEY, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Archibald James HUTCHISON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

 

John William INMAN, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Francis Duncan IRVINE, 1 Infantry Brigade Headquarters.

 

Henry Reginald JACKSON, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Ernest Arthur JAENSCH, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Stanley JAMES, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Richard George JARVIS, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Tasman JARVIS, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Leslie JOB, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Andrew Nathaniel JOHNSON, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Frank Thomas JOHNSON, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Alfred Ernest JOHNSTON, 9th Infantry Battalion.

David Norman JOHNSTON, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick William JOHNSTON, 11th Infantry Battalion.

William JOHNSTON, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Charles Edward JONES, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Hubert Cromwell Warwick JONES, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Ivo Brian JOY, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Robert Sizer JOY, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Henry James JUBY, 2nd Infantry Battalion.

Edward Wilfred JUNIER, 7th Infantry Battalion.

 

Herbert M KEAM, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas KEAN, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Ernest KEARNEY, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Samuel Arthur KEELING, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick Henry KELCEY, 6th Infantry Battalion.

George Edward Eccleston KELLY, 2nd Infantry Battalion.

William KELLY, 10th Infantry Battalion.

George Henry KENNEDY, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Norman Vivian Gladstone KERBY, 7th Infantry Battalion.

George KERSHAW, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Leo James KERSWILL, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Edric Doyle KIDSON, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Frank KIELY, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Patrick KIELY, 11th Infantry Battalion.

George Austin KING, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas Nathaniel KING, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Herbert James KINGSTON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Hedley Vernon George KITCHIN, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Edward Luke KNIGHT, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Arthur Willie KNOWLES, 12th Infantry Battalion.

 

Joseph Peter LALOR, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Harry LAMBERT, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Clement Frederick Wills LANE, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Leslie John LANGDON, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Edward Rennix LARKIN, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Martin Joseph LARKIN, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Stanley Rupert LAURENCE, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Anthony LAVELLE, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Leonard Joseph LAWLOR, 6th Infantry Battalion.

William H LEE, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Samuel LEECH, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Charles Edward LEER, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

Albert Walter LEMKE, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Henry David LEMON, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Harold LESTER, 5th Infantry Battalion.

George Hill LEVENS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

James Llewellyn LEWIS, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick Augustus LIGHT, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Leo LINDLEY, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick Thomas LOCKER, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Wilfred Francis Huggett LODGE, 10th Infantry Battalion.

William Frederick LOGAN, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

Patrick Francis LONERGAN, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Cuthbert Jones LONG, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Harold James LONG, 5th Infantry Battalion.

James Muncaster LOVATT, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Leslie LOWE, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Percival LOXTON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Harry LYNCH, 12th Infantry Battalion.

 

Alexander Murdo MACAULAY, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Arthur Archibald MACBETH, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Donald Neil MACGREGOR, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

Ian Gordon MACINNES, 2nd Infantry Battalion.

Robert Stirling MACKIE, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Allan Cameron MACLEAN, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Charles Frederick MADDEN, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Arthur MAJOR, 12th Infantry Battalion.

John Archibald MALCOLM, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick Dennis MANGAN, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick William MANN, 9th Infantry Battalion.

George William MANNING, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Harold Osborne MANSFIELD, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Lionel MARKS, 1st Infantry Battalion.

James MARSHALL, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Eric Douglas MARTIN, 8th Infantry Battalion.

William Norris MARTIN, 6th Infantry Battalion.

William Leslie MATHESON, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Richard James MATHIESON, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Harold Francis MAXWELL, 9th Infantry Battalion.

William Henry MAYNE, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Alexander James MCARTHUR, 7th Infantry Battalion.

John Thompson MCBAIN, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Michael MCCAFFREY, 10th Infantry Battalion.

David Joseph MCCARTHY, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Alfred MCCOLL, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Albert MCCONNACHY, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Alexander MCCUBBIN, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Alexander John MCDONALD, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Alexander Joseph MCDONALD, 1 Field Company Australian Engineers.

Fenley John MCDONALD, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Lindsay Gordon MCDONALD, 7th Infantry Battalion.

William MCDONALD, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Patrick MCDONNELL, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Augustus Alexander MCDOWALL, 6th Infantry Battalion.

George Buchanan MCEWAN, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Terence MCGEOCH, 9th Infantry Battalion.

James Rivet MCGILLIVRAY, 7th Infantry Battalion.

David Keith MCILWRAITH, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Francis Ronald Reid MCJANNET, 11th Infantry Battalion.

John MCKAY, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Edward Albert MCKENNA, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Adam MCLACHLAN, 16th Infantry Battalion.

Hugh Wilson Paton MCLAREN, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Alex MCLEAN, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Maurice Leslie MCLEOD, 8th Infantry Battalion.

John Sloan MCLINTOCK, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Hamish MCNAB, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Alec MCPHAIL, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Alexander George MCPHERSON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

John Rossiter MELVILLE, 7th Infantry Battalion.

John MELVIN, 5th Infantry Battalion.

John Atkinson METCALF, 5th Infantry Battalion.

George Irvine MIDDLETON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick John MILGATE, 7th Infantry Battalion.

John Christian MILLER, 6th Infantry Battalion.

John William MILLER, 12th Infantry Battalion.

David George MILLS, 8th Infantry Battalion.

James Spence MILNE, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Edwin MITCHELL, 6th Infantry Battalion.

John Harrington MITCHELL, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Keith MITCHELL, 9th Infantry Battalion.

William Douglas MOAR, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Lawrence Felix MOBILIA, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Joseph Russel MOIR, 9th Infantry Battalion.

George MONCRIEFF, 6th Infantry Battalion.

William Henry MONEY, 9th Infantry Battalion.

William MOORE, 1 Field Company Australian Engineers.

Frank McCrae MOOREHEAD, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Charles MORELL, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Hugh Fuller MORGAN, 2nd Infantry Battalion.

William Thomas MORGAN, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Frank Sinclair MORRISH, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Robert MORRISON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

George William MOSS, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Herbert MOSS, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Edgar MOULAND, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Patrick James MOYNIHAN, 9th Infantry Battalion.

John MUDIE, 9th Infantry Battalion.

John MULLAN, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Donald MUNRO, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Gordon Albert MUNRO, 12th Infantry Battalion.

James MUNRO, 7th Infantry Battalion.

William Henry MUNRO, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Charles MYNARD, 6th Infantry Battalion.

 

Robert Douglas NIBLOCK, 8th Infantry Battalion.

George Alfred NICOLL, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Harry Bowlin NOAD, 2nd Infantry Battalion.

Alfred Joseph NORTON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

 

William Henry OAKLEY, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick Leslie O'BRIEN, 1st Infantry Battalion.

William O'BRIEN, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Maurice O'DONOHUE, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Michael John O'DWYER, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Edward Castle OLDHAM, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Daniel James O'LEARY, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas O'LEARY, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Allan Robert OLLEY, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Edward James O'REILLY, 8th Infantry Battalion.

George Ernest OSBORNE, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Michael John O'SULLIVAN, 9th Infantry Battalion.

 

Montague John Durnford PACEY, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Cleveland Edmund PAGE, 1 Field Company Australian Engineers.

John Wilson PALFREYMAN, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Ernest Ralph PALLOT, 6th Infantry Battalion.

David William PALMER, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Leonard Aloysius PAPLEY, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas Douglas PARTRIDGE, 16th Infantry Battalion.

Harold James PATERSON, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Penistan James PATTERSON, 12th Infantry Battalion.

John Charles PAUL, 8th Infantry Battalion.

William Thomas PAYNE, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Ambrose Stanley PEARCE, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Arthur Mueller PEARCE, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Henry Hathaway PEARCE, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick Francis PEARSON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick John PECK, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Reginald Arthur PENROSE, 7th Infantry Battalion.

John George PETERSON, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Trafford Cyril PETTIGREW, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Alfred James PETTIS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Michell PICAUD, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Sydney Albert PICKERING, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas Wesley PINDER, 7th Infantry Battalion.

William PINKERTON, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Percy George PLANT, 6th Infantry Battalion.

James Willis PLUMMER, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Clifford POLKINGHORNE, 8th Infantry Battalion.

William Alexander POLLOCK, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Arthur Valentine POTTER, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Charles POWLEY, 7th Infantry Battalion.

William Lees POYNER, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Richard PRESTON, 8th Infantry Battalion.

William George PRICE, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Henry James Vivian PRIESTLEY, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Harold James PRING, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Frank PRUTTON, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

James Joshua PRYOR, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Arthur Sydney PUTT, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

George Henry PYLE, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Patrick Thomas PYNE, 10th Infantry Battalion.

 

John Thomas QUAMBY, 12th Infantry Battalion.

 

Alan Arthur RADCLIFFE, 9th Infantry Battalion.

John Edward Alexander RANKIN, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Cyril George Moore READ, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Richard James Reginald READ, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Clair William REED, 7th Infantry Battalion.

George Alfred REES, 4th Infantry Battalion.

Walter REEVES, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Cyril Lindsay REID, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick Charles REID, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Mordant Leslie REID, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Henry Joseph REIDY, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Ernest George RENN, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Fred REYNOLDS, 1 Field Company Australian Engineers.

James William REYNOLDS, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Roy Everard RICHARDSON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Henry John RIEKIE, 11th Infantry Battalion.

William John RIGBY, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Percy RIGBYE, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Francis Leslie RISMONDI, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Wallie Passmore ROACH, 11th Infantry Battalion.

John Elias ROBERTS, 6th Infantry Battalion.

John George ROBERTS, 1st Infantry Battalion.

John Powe ROBERTS, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Norman ROBERTS, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

Bartimas ROBERTSHAW, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Herbert Maurice ROBERTSHAW, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Colin Ernest ROBERTSON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Frank Leslie ROBERTSON, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Leslie Ernest ROBERTSON, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Robert ROBERTSON, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Sydney Beresford ROBERTSON, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Robert ROBINSON, 6th Infantry Battalion.

David ROCHE, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Cecil Harry ROCKE, 7th Infantry Battalion.

John Thomas ROLLASON, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Charles Keith Jago ROOKE, 12th Infantry Battalion.

John J ROONEY, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Andrew ROSE, 8th Infantry Battalion.

James Forbes ROSS, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Reginald James ROSSITER, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Herbert James ROWLAND, 7th Infantry Battalion.

John RUNDLE, 11th Infantry Battalion.

George Alfred RUSH, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Robert RUSSELL, 5th Infantry Battalion.

James RYAN, 7th Infantry Battalion.

 

Thomas Radford SAGE, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Richard SAKER, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Alfred William SALTER, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick SANDERS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Victor Joseph SANDERS, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Colin SAUNDERS, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Harry SAWLEY, 11th Infantry Battalion.

George Gordon SAYER, 12th Infantry Battalion.

William John SAYERS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Charles SCHARNESS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Basil Archdeacon SCOTT, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Henry Thomas SCOTT, 12th Infantry Battalion.

James Henry SCOTT, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Robert Thomas SCOTT, 6th Infantry Battalion.

John Alfred SEEGER, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Harold George SEELEY, 5th Infantry Battalion.

John Edwin SERGEANT, 8th Infantry Battalion.

John James SHANNON, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick SHARP, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

Guy Allen SHARPE, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Hurtle Charles SHAW, 10th Infantry Battalion.

William Haswell SHELTON, 9th Infantry Battalion.

George Henry SHEPPARD, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Godfrey John SHERMAN, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Donald Robert SHILLITO, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Raymond Ferres SHIRLEY, 9th Infantry Battalion.

James SINCLAIR, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Robert Hector SINCLAIR, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Walter Henry SLOCOMBE, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Guy Rosevear SLOGGATT, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Alfred Henry SMITH, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Cyril Charles SMITH, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Edward Thomas SMITH, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Ernest Albert SMITH, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Peter Vincent SMITH, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Richard SMITH, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Sydney SMITH, 6th Infantry Battalion.

William Millar SMYLIE, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Eric Martin SOLLING, 2nd Infantry Battalion.

Rupert James SPARROW, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Francis SPELLS, 6th Infantry Battalion.

George SPENCE, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Edward Pennell STABLES, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Albert George STAPLETON, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Edward Harvey STATHAM, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Walter Joseph STEETH, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Alan STEPHENS, 14th Infantry Battalion.

Stanley John STEPHENS, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Richard Harry STEVENS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

William Henry STEVENS, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Russell William STEWART, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Selby Albert Shepherd STEWART, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Ralph Gustav STOBAUS, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Roy Frank STONE, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas Sydney STOTT, 12th Infantry Battalion.

William Leighton STRACHAN, 6th Infantry Battalion.

William Henry STRAHAN, 16th Infantry Battalion.

William Andrew STRANG, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Joseph STRATFORD, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Gordon Duke STUART, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Raymond SULLIVAN, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Austin Philip SUMMERSBEE, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Charles Joshua SUSSEX, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Joshua SUSSEX, 6th Infantry Battalion.

William John SUTHERLAND, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Robert SUTTIE, 1st Infantry Battalion.

James Read SUTTON, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Blair Inskip SWANNELL, 1st Infantry Battalion.

James SWEENEY, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Stanley Roy SWIFT, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas William West SWIFT, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Harry Foster SWINBOURNE, 1st Infantry Battalion.

 

Fremont Leon TABBUT, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Oswald James TANKARD, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Hector Algie TAUSE, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Arthur John TAYLOR, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Charles Frederick TAYLOR, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Herbert Morton TAYLOR, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Leslie Edward TAYLOR, 6th Infantry Battalion.

James Forbes TAYSOM, 6th Infantry Battalion.

James Campbell TELFORD, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Charles TEVENDALE, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Stanley George THOMAS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick John THOMPSON, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Gilbert Leslie THOMPSON, 5th Infantry Battalion.

John THOMPSON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

James THOMSON, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Leslie THORLEY, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Frank THORNTON, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Edward James THRUM, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Albert William THUNDER, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Harry Ernest THURSTON, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Walter TIBBS, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Andrew James TIERNEY, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Walter Joseph TILBEE, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Percy Albert TIPPET, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Robert James TODD, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Charles Samuel TOLLEY, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Roy Colin TOLMIE, 6th Infantry Battalion.

William TOMLINSON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

John Francis Huon TOVELL, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick Arthur Albert TOWNER, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Frank TRICKEY, 7th Infantry Battalion.

William TUCKER, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Henry Francis Charles TURNER, 9th Infantry Battalion.

James John TWINING, 7th Infantry Battalion.

 

Athelstan Neville USSHER, 7th Infantry Battalion.

 

Felix VAGUE, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Arthur Wilson VEITCH, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Donald VEITCH, 7th Infantry Battalion.

 

Leonard James WALDRON, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Ernest Percy WALKER, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Henry Ernest WALKER, 5th Infantry Battalion.

John Bryden WALKER, 1st Infantry Battalion.

William Frederick WALKER, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas Louis WALLIS, 6th Infantry Battalion.

William John WALSH, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Arthur WALTON, 11th Infantry Battalion.

George William WARREN, 7th Infantry Battalion.

James Percy Soltau WARREN, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Matthew Randall WASLEY, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Harold Thomas WATKINS, 13th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick William WATSON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

James Thomas WATSON, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Percy WATSON, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Reginald Thornton WATSON, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Norman Reginald WEBB, 9th Infantry Battalion.

George Patrick WEBBER, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Isaac Oswald WEBSTER, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Clive Wellington WERE, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Walter WESTRUPP, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Charles Leonard WHITAKER, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Alfred Ernest WHITE, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Dudley Clifford WHITE, 6th Infantry Battalion.

George Oliver WHITE, 10th Infantry Battalion.

George William WHITE, 2nd Infantry Battalion.

William WHITECROSS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas Anderson WHYTE, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Charles Hugh Llewellyn WIGGER, 6th Infantry Battalion.

William John WILCOX, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Arthur WILDEN, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Frederick Charles Erasmus WILKINSON, 10th Infantry Battalion.

George WILLCOX, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Albert Henry WILLIAMS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Charles Llewellyn WILLIAMS, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Charles Louis WILLIAMS, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Herbert Edwin WILLIAMS, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Humphrey WILLIAMS, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Percy WILLIAMS, 11th Infantry Battalion.

Leslie WILLIAMSON, 5th Infantry Battalion.

Robert Edgar WILLISON, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Charles Jonathan WILLMOTT, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Vivian Malcolm WILLS, 5th Infantry Battalion.

William Henry WILLS, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Richard Noble WILSON, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Robert McLauchlan WILSON, 8th Infantry Battalion.

Stuart McIllwraith WILSON, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Thomas Clark WILSON, 3rd Infantry Battalion.

William John WILSON, 6th Infantry Battalion.

Cecil Robert WINCH, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Bertram WINSLET, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Arthur Edward WISE, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Robert Percival WITHAM, 6th Infantry Battalion.

George William WOOD, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Max Llewellyn WOODBERRY, 12th Infantry Battalion.

John Albert WOODS, 16th Infantry Battalion.

Charles WRIGHT, 7th Infantry Battalion.

Charles D'Arcey WRIGHT, 9th Infantry Battalion.

George Clifton WRIGHT, 12th Infantry Battalion.

Samuel WRIGHT, 1st Infantry Battalion.

Roy WYLD, 10th Infantry Battalion.

Allan James Noel WYLIE, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Charles William WYMAN, 5th Infantry Battalion.

 

Allen Patrick YEATMAN, 9th Infantry Battalion.

Roland Macdonald YOUNG, 6th Infantry Battalion.

George Robert YUILL, 7th Infantry Battalion.

 

 

Further Reading:

The Battle of Anzac Cove, Gallipoli, 25 April 1915

Battles where Australians fought, 1899-1920

 


Citation: The Battle of Anzac Cove, Gallipoli, 25 April 1915, AIF, Roll of Honour

Posted by Project Leader at 12:01 AM EADT
Updated: Monday, 12 April 2010 10:26 AM EADT

View Latest Entries

Full Site Index


powered by FreeFind
Let us hear your story: You can tell your story, make a comment or ask for help on our forum.

Desert Column Forum

A note on copyright

The Australian Light Horse Studies Centre is a not for profit and non profit group whose sole aim is to write the early history of the Australian Light Horse from 1900 - 1920. It is privately funded and the information is provided by the individuals within the group and while permission for the use of the material has been given for this site for these items by various donors, the residual and actual copyright for these items, should there be any, resides exclusively with the donors. The information on this site is freely available for private research use only and if used as such, should be appropriately acknowledged. To assist in this process, each item has a citation attached at the bottom for referencing purposes.

Please Note: No express or implied permission is given for commercial use of the information contained within this site.

A note to copyright holders

The Australian Light Horse Studies Centre has made every endeavour to contact copyright holders of material digitised for this blog and website and where appropriate, permission is still being sought for these items. Where replies were not received, or where the copyright owner has not been able to be traced, or where the permission is still being sought, the Australian Light Horse Studies Centre has decided, in good faith, to proceed with digitisation and publication. Australian Light Horse Studies Centre would be happy to hear from copyright owners at any time to discuss usage of this item.

Contact

Australian Light Horse Studies Centre

eXTReMe Tracker